Flat B, First Floor, 54 Swanley Centre, BR8 7TQ

Back to Collection INTERACTIVE VIEW

Stunning One Bedroom

Apartment For Sale

Main Image
Bedroom Thumb Bedroom
Kitchen Thumb Modern Kitchen
Lounge Thumb Lounge
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Reception with Open Kitchen

Property Features

  • A 10-Year New Build Warranty, Provided by NHPC
  • Stylish Open Plan Living Room & Kitchen
Bathroom

A fanstnic one-bedroom apartment situated in a sought-after area. This beautiful flat features a spacious open plan reception room with a sleek kitchen, a bright double bedroom, and a modern bathroom. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this is a must-see property!
Adress: 

First Floor, Flat B, 54 Swanley Centre, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7TQ

Logo
Logo

Floor Plan

Location Plan

Financial Breakdown

PURCHASE WITH 25% DEPOSIT
Purchase Price (Open Market Value) £275,000
Mortgage / Loan at 75% Property Value £206,000
25% Cash Deposit £69,000
Stamp duty as investment property £17,500
Valuation fee, Solicitor Fee, etc £3,000
RENTAL INCOME PER MONTH
Monthly rent guaranteed for 2 years £1,850
Monthly mortgage installment at 5% APR £860
Management fee for first 2 years £0
Rental profit after expense £990
Rental yield on cash invested 8.01%
+44 20 7864 7566 | info@sleek.direct | www.sleek.direct
+44 20 7864 7566 | info@sleek.direct | www.sleek.direct